International Real Estate and Investment Exhibition to be held in Baku on November
International Real Estate and Investment Exhibition (RecExpo II) organized by State Committee of Republic of Azerbaijan on Property Issues, “Atılım Fuarcılık” and “Elan Expo” will be held in Baku on November 22-24, 2016.
The most extensive real estate and investment exhibition inAzerbaijan“RecExpo II” is an important platform to demonstrate projects by International construction and real estate companies. Azerbaijani and foreign estate, construction and investment companies are expected to participate in the exhibition.
The main objectives of the exhibition are the revitalization of the real estate market inAzerbaijan, to increase the volume of local and foreign investments made in this area, as well as to demonstrate current investment climate in the real estate market to foreign investors and their involvement in the privatization process
Companies that develop real estate market, real estate companies, banks, large investors, embassies, representatives of local and foreign companies are in the list of participants of the exhibition.
Azerbaijan RecExpo II is expected to be a professional platform with about 80 participants to interact and conclude business with their trade & consumer visitors. The expectative number of visitors that will have a unique opportunity to meet and interact with companies is estimated as 7.000 visitors.
Azerbaijan RecExpo II with its great exhibitors and numerous visitors will become the most remarkable and outstanding trade event of the country!
Find the business environment you have been always looking for at RecExpo-2016!